© 2023 by MTDT.

HISTORY

2018-2019

Head Coach: Emily Kern

Captains: Devine Bauman, Bailey Nelson, Rachel Thomsen, Camryn Leary

High Kick: Survivor

Jazz: Watch & Burn

Sections: High Kick Champions / Jazz 3rd Place

State: High Kick 10th Place / Jazz 8th Place

2017-2018

Head Coach: Emily Kern

Captains: Jenna Kuehl, Sydney Meister, Devine Bauman, Bailey Nelson, Rachel Thomsen

High Kick: Oye Como Va

Jazz: Haunted

Sections: High Kick Champions / Jazz 3rd Place

State: High Kick 10th Place / Jazz 9th Place

2016-2017

Head Coach: Emily Kern and Emily Snyder

Captains: Samantha Gianelli, Brooke Lothert, Jenna Kuehl, Sydney Meister

High Kick: Team

Jazz: Slip

Sections: Jazz 2nd Place

State: Jazz 10th Place

2015-2016

Head Coach: Emily Peters and Emily Snyder

Captains: Emily Harmening, Lauren Matthys, Samantha Gianelli, Brooke Lothert

High Kick: Elvis

Jazz: Desire

Sections: Jazz 2nd Place

State: Jazz 10th Place

2014-2015

Head Coach: Emily Peters and Emily Snyder

Captains: Katlyn Beebout, Courtney Deutz, Alyssa Louwagie

High Kick: Fire & Ice

Jazz: Yellow

Sections: High Kick 2nd Place / Jazz 2nd Place

State: High Kick 10th Place / Jazz 11th Place

2013-2014

Head Coach: Amber Jans

Captains: Josie Nelson, Hannah Pfeiffer, Taryn Rathman, Shelbie Thomsen

High Kick: Grease

Jazz: Diamonds

Sections: High Kick 2nd Place

State: High Kick 11th Place

2012-2013

Head Coach: Andrea Schneier

Captains: Claire Buysse, Hannah Enderson, Marissa Schroeder, Brittany Schultze

High Kick: Phantom of the Opera

Jazz: Stronger

Sections: High Kick Champions / Jazz Champions

State: High Kick 7th Place / Jazz 8th Place

2011-2012

Head Coach: Mary Susan Gerber

Captains: Brianna West, Hannah Enderson, Marissa Schroeder

High Kick: Don't Stop The Party

Jazz: Think

Sections: High Kick Champions / Jazz 2nd Place

State: High Kick 7th Place / Jazz 6th Place

2010-2011

Head Coach: Mary Susan Gerber

Captains: Jordan Hoeft, Briana Johns, Heather Slagel, Brianna West

High Kick: Fancy Footwork

Jazz: Uninvited

Sections: High Kick Champions / Jazz 3rd Place

State: High Kick 7th Place / Jazz 10th Place

2009-2010

Head Coach: Mary Susan Gerber

Captains: Jordan Hoeft, Briana Johns, Heather Slagel

High Kick: Matrix

Jazz: Hotel California

Sections: High Kick Champions / Jazz 3rd Place

State: High Kick 7th Place/ Jazz 11th Place

2008-2009

Head Coach: Jackie Louwagie

High Kick: Top Gun

Jazz: Dream Girls

2007-2008

Head Coach: Jackie Louwagie

High Kick: Rock On

Jazz: Everything Will Be Alright

Sections: High Kick 3rd Place

State: High Kick 11th Place

2006-2007

Head Coach: Jackie Louwagie

High Kick: I'm Alive

Jazz: Red Alert

2005-2006

Head Coach: Jackie Louwagie

High Kick: Dangerous

Jazz: Rhythm of the Night